Progressive Skating & Gymnastics Spectacular

This event brings together two of the most popular Olympic sports: figure skating and gymnastics. Headlining the show will be two-time Olympic silver medalist Elvis Stojko, Olympic bronze medalist Joannie Rochette, Olympic gold medalist Nastia Liukin and Olympic silver medalist Jonathan Horton.

  • Live Show
    Saturday, December 14, 2013
    7:00 PM
    Jamestown Savings Bank Arena
    Jamestown, NY
  • NBC Airdate
    Sunday, January 5, 2014
    1:00 – 3:00 PM EST
    Check your local listings!
  • AXS TV Rebroadcast
    Sunday, January 12, 2014
    12:00 – 2:00 PM EST

    Saturday, January 18, 2014
    11:00 AM – 1:00 PM EST
    Find AXS TV

The Artists

Candice Glover

Candice Glover

Coco Jones

Coco Jones

Lucas Grabeel

Lucas Grabeel

The Hosts

Bart Conner

Bart Conner
Two-time 1984 Olympic Gold Medalist

Nadia Comaneci

Nadia Comaneci
1976 Olympic All-Around Gold Medalist

Kristi Yamaguchi, 1992 Olympic Gold Medalist

Kristi Yamaguchi
1992 Olympic Gold Medalist

Michael Weiss, Three-time U.S. Champion

Michael Weiss
Three-time U.S. Champion

The Skating Cast

Elvis Stojko

Elvis Stojko
Two-time Olympic Silver Medalist

Joannie Rochette

Joannie Rochette
2010 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Kurt Browning

Kurt Browning
Four-time World Champion

Max Aaron, 2013 U.S. Champion

Max Aaron
2013 U.S. Champion

Ryan Bradley, 2011 U.S. Champion

Ryan Bradley
2011 U.S. Champion

Marissa Castelli & Simon Shnapir, 2013 U.S. Pairs Champions

Marissa Castelli & Simon Shnapir
2013 U.S. Pairs Champions

Beth Tweddle & Daniel Whiston

Beth Tweddle & Daniel Whiston
2013 UK Dancing on Ice Champions



The Gymnastics Cast

Nastia Liukin, 2008 Olympic All-Around Gold Medalist

Nastia Liukin
2008 Olympic All-Around Gold Medalist

Catalina Ponor, Three-time Olympic Gold Medalist

Catalina Ponor
Three-time Olympic Gold Medalist (Team, BB, FX)

Jordyn Wieber, 2012 Olympic Gold Medalist (Team)

Jordyn Wieber
2012 Olympic Gold Medalist (Team)

Beth Tweddle, 2012 Olympic bronze medalist (UB)

Beth Tweddle
2012 Olympic Bronze Medalist (UB)

John Orozco, 2011 World Bronze Medalist (Team)

John Orozco
2011 World Bronze Medalist (Team)

Steven Legendre, 2013 World Silver Medalist (VT)

Steven Legendre
2013 World Silver Medalist (VT)

Brandon Wynn, 2013 World Bronze Medalist (SR)

Brandon Wynn
2013 World Bronze Medalist (SR)

Paul Ruggeri, Three-time U.S. Medalist

Paul Ruggeri
Three-time U.S. Medalist


*Cast subject to change